School Year | Athlete | Award | 2023-2024
| Isaac Stoner | 2nd Team, Defense, Back |
| Blayne Colman | 3rd Team, Offense, Lineman |
| Lamarion Tucker | 3rd Team, Offense, Back |
| Jacoby Ellis | Honorable Mention |
| TJ DeLeon | Honorable Mention |
| Adam Emerich | Honorable Mention |
| Nick Myers | Honorable Mention |
| Adam Emerich | All Academic | 2022-2023 | Nathan Jones | 2nd Team Offense, Lineman |
| Ryland Ernest | 3rd Team Offense, Lineman |
| Nathan Jones | 3rd Team Defense, Lineman |
| Adam Emerich | 3rd Team Defense, Back |
| Brycen Lucuis | 3rd Team Defense, Back |
| Nick Meyer | Honorable Mention |
| Lamarion Tucker | Honorable Mention |
| Zander Geren | Honorable Mention |
| Tommy Keefe | Honorable Mention |
| Nathan Jones | All Academic |
| Tommy Keefe | All Academic | 2021-2022 | Logan Crawford | 2nd Team, Punter |
| Josh Cassell | 2nd Team Offense, Wide Receiver |
| Nathan Jones | 3rd Team Offense, Tackle |
| Brady Conine | 3rd Team Defense, End |
| Tommy Keefe | 3rd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Logan Crawford | 3rd Team Defense, Back |
| Collin Yoakam | Honorable Mention |
| Adam Emerich | Honorable Mention |
| Brycen Lucuis | Honorable Mention |
| Nick Meyer | Honorable Mention | 2020-2021 | John Snow | 2nd Team Offense, Lineman |
| Caleb Rader | 2nd Team Offense, Running Back |
| Kaidn Scott | 2nd Team, Punter |
| Chase Distel | 2nd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Josh Cassell | 2ndTeam Defense, Back |
| Ryland Ernest | 3rd Team Offense, Lineman |
| Josh Cassell | 3rd Team Offense, Wide Receiver |
| Brady Conine | 3rd Team Defense, Lineman |
| Kaidn Scott | 3rd Team Defense, Back |
| Noah Stahl | Honorable Mention |
| Logan Boes | Honorable Mention |
| Ethan Smarr | Honorable Mention |
| Logan Crawford | Honorable Mention |
| Noah Stahl | All Academic | 2019-2020 | Hayden Rader | 1st Team Offense, Receiver |
| Justen Stoner | 1st Team, Kicker |
| Tristan Martinez | 3rd Team Offense, ATH
|
| David Roberts | 3rd Team Offense, Lineman |
| Caleb Rader | 3rd Team Offense, Running Back |
| Caleb Rader | 3rd Team Defense, Back |
| Josh Cassell | Honorable Mention |
| Ethan Smarr | Honorable Mention |
| Kaidn Scott | Honorable Mention |
| Logan Crawford | Honorable Mention |
| Hayden Rader | All Academic |
| Justen Stoner | All Academic | 2018-2019 | John Hill | 3rd Team Offense, Lineman |
| Hayden Rader | 3rd Team Defense |
| Cole Coppus | Honorable Mention |
| Tristan Martinez | Honorable Mention |
| Caleb Rader | Honorable Mention |
| Justen Stoner | Honorable Mention | 2017-2018 | Trevor Brubaker | 2nd Team Offense, Running Back |
| Brayden George | Honorable Mention |
| Hayden Rader | Honorable Mention |
| Justen Stoner | Honorable Mention |
| Ethan Smarr | Honorable Mention | 2016-2017 | Austin Bohn | Honorable Mention |
| Sean Kelly | Honorable Mention |
| Trevor Brubaker | Honorable Mention |
| Skylar Cramer | Honorable Mention |
| Ethan Boes | All Academic |
| Alex Pessell | All Academic | 2015-2016 | AJ Lentz | 3rd Team Offense, Running Back |
| AJ Knepper | 3rd Team Defense, Line |
| AJ Lentz | 3rd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Chad Baker | Honorable Mention |
| Ethan Boes | Honorable Mention |
| Tristan Love | Honorable Mention |
| Garrett Enders | Honorable Mention |
| Chad Baker | All Academic |
| Jacob Keefe | All Academic | 2014-2015 | Hayden Ramsey | 2nd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Hayden Ramsey | 3rd Team Offense, Line |
| Terrence Cheeks | 3rd Team Offense, End |
| Alex Pessell | Honorable Mention |
| Landon Carnicom | Honorable Mention | 2013-2014 | Hayden Ramsey | 2nd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Sawyer Kieffer | 2nd Defense, Back |
| Bobby Vera | Honorable Mention |
| Chase Gonzales | Honorable Mention |
| Landon Carnicom | Honorable Mention |
| Dylan Conine | Honorable Mention |
| Sawyer Kieffer | All Academic | 2012-2013 | Seth Bauer | 2nd Team Offense, Receiver |
| Hayden Ramsey | Honorable Mention |
| Casey Mock | Honorable Mention |
| Sawyer Kieffer | Honorable Mention |
| Kevin Keefe | Honorable Mention | 2011-2012 | Garrett Schling | 1st Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Trevor Colman | 1st Team Defense, Back |
| Lucas Huntley | 1st Team Offense, Kicker |
| Garrett Schling | Defense Player of the Year |
| Garrett Schling | 2nd Team Offense, Guard |
| Trevor Colman | 2nd Team Offense, Receiver |
| Dirk Breidenbach | 2nd Team Defense, Line |
| Grant Baker | Honorable Mention, Wide Receiver |
| Casey Mock | Honorable Mention, Quarterback |
| Tyler Bame | Honorable Mention, Running Back |
| Johnston Baird | Honorable Mention, Linebacker |
| Johnston Baird | All Academic |
| Grant Baker | All Academic |
| Jimmy Graham | All Academic |
| Lucas Recker | All Academic | 2010-2011 | Lucas Whitta | 2nd Team Offense, Running Back |
| Lukas Ward | 2nd Team Offense, Receiver |
| Dirk Breidenbach | 2nd Team Defense, Line |
| Garrett Schling | 2nd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Trevor Colman | 2nd Team Defense, Back |
| Chris Moses | Honorable Mention |
| Cole Stuby | Honorable Mention |
| Lane Mellott | Honorable Mention |
| Grant Baker | Honorable Mention | 2009-2010 | Dylan True | Honorable Mention |
| Clay Baker | Honorable Mention |
| Jake Metzger | Honorable Mention |
| Jordan Duncan | Honorable Mention | 2007-2008 | Mason True | 1st Team Defense, Lineman | 2006-2007 | AJ Holman | 1st Team Offense, Receiver | 2004-2005 | JR Haupert | 1st Team Defense, Back | 2002-2003 | Brett Smarr | 1st Team Defense, Linebacker | 2001-2002 | Ryan Pessell | 1st Team Offense, Punter | 2000-2001 | Ryan George | 1st Team Offense, Center |
| Jerry Belvins | Honorable Mention |
| Dan Metzger | Honorable Mention |
| Nate Abbott | Honorable Mention |
| Ben Smith | All Academic |
| Ryan George | All Academic | 1998-1999 | Matt Tyson | 1st Team Offense, Punter |
| Brock Colman | 1st Team Defense, End | 1997-1998 | Heath Hill | 1st Team Offense, Back |
| Eric Smarr | 1st Team Offense, Lineman |
| Rob Ellis | 1st Team Defense, Back |
| Rob Ellis | 2nd Team Offense, Quarterback |
| Paul Hauenstein | 2nd Team Offense, receiver |
| James Bloom | Honorable Mention |
| Matt Tesnow | Honorable Mention |
| Luke Sizemore | Honorable Mention |
| Brock Colman | Honorable Mention | 1996-1997 | Jason Baughman | 2nd Team |
| Jeff Noel | 2nd Team Defense, Back |
| Clint Gibson | Honorable Mention |
| John Tardibuono | Honorable Mention |
| Bret Colman | Honorable Mention |
| Heath Hill | Honorable Mention |
| Rob Ellis | Honorable Mention | 1992-1993 | Erin Vackert | 1st Team Offense, Back |
| Aaron Ebersole | 1st Team Offense, Guard |
| Jeremy Baughman | 1st Team Offense |
| Cory Anderson | 1st Team Offense, Kicker |
| Josh Peters | 1st Team Defense, End |
| Erin Vackert | 1st Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Erin Vackert | Defense Player of the Year | 1991-1992 | Jacob Warrington | 1st Team Offense, Back |
| Jacob Warrington | Offense Player of the Year |
| Erin Vackert | 1st Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Chase Beamer | 2nd Team Offense |
| Josh Peters | 2nd Team Offense |
| Shane Monday | Honorable Mention |
| Nathan Moyer | Honorable Mention |
| Tyler Good | Honorable Mention |
| Ron Burnett | Honorable Mention | 1990-1991 | Jacob Warrington | 1st Team Offense, Back |
| Jason Breyman | 1st Team Defense, Tackle |
| Scott Peters | 1st Team Defense, Lineman |
| Shilo Frankart | 2nd Team Offense, End |
| Mike Hengsteler | 2nd Team Defense, Back |
| Chad Mock | Honorable Mention |
| Tony Tesnow | Honorable Mention |
| Tyler Good | Honorable Mention |
| Aaron Ebersole | Honorable Mention |
| Shane Jacoby | Coach of the Year | 1989-1990 | Mike Bulkowski | 1st Team Defense, Tackle |
| Mike Bulkowski | 2nd Team Offense, Guard |
| Chad Keckler | 2nd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Jason Breyman | 2nd Team Offense, Tackle |
| Jacob Warrington | 2nd Team Offense, Back | 1988-1989 | Heath Mellott | 1st Team Defense, End | 1987-1988 | Steve Kieffer | 1st Team Offense, Running Back |
| Steve Kieffer | 2nd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Kevin Tufts | Honorable Mention |
| Craig Risner | Honorable Mention | 1986-1987 | Jeff Martinez | 1st Team Offense, Back | 1985-1986 | Frank Long | 1st Team Offense, Tackle |
| Frank Long | 1st Team Defense | 1983-1984 | Joseph Boes | BVC Leading Rusher, 1828 Yards |
| Joseph Boes | 1st Team Offense, Back |
| Eric Switzer | 1st Team Offense, Guard |
| Eric Switzer | 1st Team Defense, Linebacker | 1982-1983 | Eric Switzer | 1st Team Offense, Guard |
| Bryan Muir | 1st Team Defense, End |
| Jeff Cole | 1st Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Dane Kieffer | 1st Team Defense, Back | 1981-1982 | Bryan Muir | 1st Team Defense, End | 1979-1980 | Jim Blake | 1st Team Defense, Lineman | 1978-1979 | Trent Beamer | 2nd Team, Split End |
| Toby Bickel | 2nd Team Defense, Back |
| John Moses | 2nd Team Offense, Linebacker |
| Jim Blake | 2nd Team Offense, Guard |
| Jon Fleegle | Honorable Mention, Offense Halfback |
| Doug Cole | Honorable Mention, Offense Linebacker |
| Todd Holman | Honorable Mention, Offense Tackle |
| Bryan Switzer | Honorable Mention Defense, Halfback | 1977-1978 | Roger Weaver | 1st Team Offense, Tackle |
| Roger Weaver | 2nd Team Defense, Tackle |
| Tony Nowicki | Honorable Mention |
| Jim Blake | Honorable Mention |
| Todd Holman | Honorable Mention |
| Don Moses | Honorable Mention |
| Dan Hilty, Coach | Honorable Mention | 1974-1975 | Jim Warren | 1st Team Offense, Tackle |
| Dan Newlove | 1st Team Defense, Lineman | 1972-1973 | Rick Knepper | 1st Team Defense, Lineman |
| Dan Brooks | 2nd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Jerry Graham | 2nd Team Offense, Guard |
| Jim Heiserman | Honorable Mention, Halfback |
| Dave Roberts | Honorable Mention, End |
| Steve Graham | Honorable Mention Defense, Halfback | 1971-1972 | Steve Fleegle | 1st Team Defense, End |
| Ron Conine | 2nd Team Offense, End |
| Jerry Graham | Honorable Mention |
| Joe Leonard | Honorable Mention |
| Ruben Orozco | Honorable Mention | 1970-1971 | Deryl Nalle | 1st Team Offense, Back |
| Dennis Tong | 1st Team Defense Lineman |
| Deryl Nalle | 1st Team Defense, Halfback |
| Rich Brandeberry | 2nd Team Offense, Tackle |
| Ron Conine | 2nd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Dennis Conrad | Honorable Mention, Guard |
| Mark Rosenberger | Honorable Mention, Linebacker |
| Gary Vogelsong | Honorable Mention, Guard | 1969-1970 | Dennis Gaertner | 1st Team Offense, End |
| Terry McIntire | 1st Team Offense, Tackle |
| Chuck Ebersole | 1st Team Offense, Back |
| Dennis Tong | 1st Team Defense, Tackle |
| Deryl Nalle | 1st Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Dennis Gaertner | 1st Team Defense, End |
| John Tredway | 2nd Team Offense, Fullback |
| Ivan Lee | 2nd Team Offense, Center |
| Terry Mclntire | 2nd Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Audie McDonald | Honorable Mention Defense, Tackle |
| Frank Wehrle | Honorable Mention, Quarterback | 1968-1969 | Dan Lowery | 1st Team Offense, Guard |
| Jon Hill | 1st Team Offense, Back |
| Dennis Hill | 1st Team Offense, Tackle |
| Dennis Yeager | 1st Team Offense, Center |
| Dennis Hill | 1st Team Defense, End |
| Jon Hill | 1st Team Defense, Halfback |
| Terry McIntire | 1st Team Defense, Linebacker |
| Dave Crouse | 1st Team Defense, End |
| Alan Rader | Honorable Mention |
| Frank Wehrle | Honorable Mention |
| John Tredway | Honorable Mention | 1967-1968 | Frank Purkey | 1st Team Defense, Tackle |
| Alan Russell | 1st Team Defense, Halfback |
| Duane Dukes | Honorable Mention, Tackle |
| Dave Crouse | Honorable Mention, Guard |
| Dennis Gaertner | Honorable Mention, End | 1966-1967 | Bob Grossman | 1st Team Offense, End |
| Bill Peters | All-Conference |
| Bob Grossman | All-Conference |
| Steve Bibbee | All-Conference |
| Joe Moyer | All-Conference | 1965-1966 | Duane Bowman | All-Conference |
| Tom Paananen | All-Conference |
| Steve Gilles | All-Conference |
| Steve Mellott | All-Conference |
| Galen Bruce | All-Conference |
| Bill Peters | All-Conference |
| Vernon Seel | All-Conference |
| Fred Leonard | All-Conference | 1964-1965 | Tom Rader | All-Conference, Halfback |
| Jerry Tong | All-Conference, Quarterback |
| Ray Reinhard | All-Conference, Tackle |
| Roger Good | All-Conference, End |
|
| Hancock County League Awards | 1952-1953 | Jim Warren | All-Hancock County | 1951-1952 | Duane Beamer | All Hancock County |
| Larry Meyers | All Hancock County |
| Werner Lemke | All Hancock County |
| Glen Saltzman | All Hancock County | 1950-1951 | Russell Clark | All Hancock County |
| Bill Fleegle | All Hancock County | 1939-1940 | Charles Kirian | All County Honorable Mention, Guard |
| Ralph Leonard | All County honorable Mention, Quarterback |
| Dale Huffman | All County, Tackle | 1938-1939 | | Sports commentators of radio stations selected the All-American team |
| Maxwell Restemyer | All-American, Left End |
| Robert Leonard | All-American, Left Tackle |
| Carl Russell | All-American, Left Guard |
| Dale Corner | All-American, Center |
| Reed Damon | All-American, Right Guard |
| David Cramer | All-American, Captain & Right Tackle |
| Virden Smith | All-American, Right End |
| Harold Swinehart | All-American, Quarterback |
| Max Borkosky | All-American, Left Halfback |
| Walter Thomas | All-American, Right Halfback |
| Robert Tidd | All-American, Fullback | 1932-1933 | Carl Conine | Honorable Mention |
| Howard Shine | Honorable Mention |
| Donald Fisher | Honorable Mention |
| George Schroeder | Honorable mention |
| Luther Lewis | Honorable Mention |
| Keith Ebersole | Honorable Mention |
| Harold Brandeberry | Honorable Mention |
| Wilbur Lewis | Honorable Mention |
| Dick Treece | Honorable Mention |
| Clyde King | Honorable Mention |
| Emerson Huntley | Honorable Mention |
| Harold Cardwell | Honorable Mention |
| Ernest Cramer | Honorable Mention | 1927-1928 | Willard Taylor | All Hancock County | 1926-1927
| Glen Pore | All Hancock County |
|