Elementary Track

Elementary Track

2019 Elementary Track & Field Meet
Monday, May 20 @ 5:30
 2019 Elementary Track & Field Results
Girls
1st & 2nd
100M: 1st Anna Kuhn 17.00 (meet record), 2nd  Paighton Kelbley, 3rd Ainsley George, 4th Mataya DeVooght
200M: 1st Ainsley George 42.84, 2nd Staysha Watkins, 3rd Mataya DeVooght, 4th Hattie DeVaul
400M: 1st Ainsley George 1:51, 2nd Anna Kuhn, 3rd Temperance Courtney, 4th Mataya DeVooght
800M:
1600M: Temperance Courtney 8:49 (meet record)
Long Jump: 1st Paighton Kelbley 6-8, 2nd Staysha Watkins, 3rd Temperance Courtney, 4th Hattie DeVooght 
Shot Put: 1st Anna Kuhn 15-2 (meet record), 2nd Hattie DeVaul, 3rd Paighton Kelbley
3rd & 4th
100M: 1st Liberty Voges 16.5, 2nd Elyse Boes, 3rd Libby Stauffer, 4th Isabelle Nenni
200M: 1st Liberty Voges 35.50, 2nd Ryleigh Bostic, 3rd Lila Frisch, 4th Maddie George, 5th Elyse Boes
400M: 1st Ryleigh Bostic 1:22, 2nd Lila Frisch, 3rd Maddie George, 4th Isabella Nenni, 
800M: 1st Mackenzie Jordan 3:45, 2nd Libby Stauffer
1600M: 1st Mackenzie Jordan 7:49 (meet record) 
Long Jump: 1st Ryleigh Bostic 10-1.50, 2nd Liberty Voges, 3rd Shia Watkins, 4th Lila Frisch, 5th Elyse Boes, 6th Emma Chandler
Shot Put: 1st Shia Watkins 14-9, 2nd Maddie George, 3rd Emma Chandler, 4th Libby Stauffer
5th & 6th
100M: 1st Samantha Peoples 15.00 (meet record), 2nd Gianna Tardibuono, 3rd Jenna Grine 
200M: 1st Samantha Peoples 34.72, 2nd Gianna Tardibuono, Madison Koehler
400M: 1st Madison Koehler 1:42
800M:
1600M: 
Long Jump: 1st Samantha Peoples 8-10, 2nd Madison Koehler, 3rd Gianna Tardibuono, 4th Jenna Grine, 5th Bella Grine
Shot Put: 1st Bella Grine 13, 2nd Jenna Grine
Boys
1st & 2nd
100M: 1st Wade Trout 15.80 (meet record), 2nd Easton Borders, 3rd Deegan Borders, 4th Grady Decker, 5th Tressel Derck, 6th Isaac Chandler
200M: 1st Wade Trout 41.82, 2nd Grady Decker, 3rd Sam Mundy, 4th Tressel Derck, 5th Eli Kuhn
400M: 1st Easton Borders 1:29. (meet record), 2nd Wade Trout, 3rd Hayden Koehler, Sma Mundy, 5th Carson Klinger
800M: 1st Carson Klinger 4:14, 2nd Alexander Brickner 
1600M: 1st Carson Klinger 8:27, 2nd Tressel Derck, 3rd Isaac Chandler 
Long Jump: 1st Easton Borders 7-3.75, 2nd Eli Kuhn, 3rd Deegan Borders, 4th Hayden Koehler, 5th Blake Noel, 6th Colten Reed
Shot Put: 1st Blake Noel 10-5.50, 2nd Grady Decker, 3rd Hayden Koehler, 4th Colten Reed, 5th Deegan Borders 
3rd & 4th
100M: 1st Aiden Cline 16.50, 2nd Tripp Brubaker, 3rd CJ Huffman, 4th Aiden Allshouse 
200M: 1st Aiden Cline, 2nd Tripp Brubaker, 3rd Zachary Haynes
400M: 1st CJ Huffman 2:04, 2nd Lliam Decker 5:15.
800M: 1st Zachary Haynes 3:41., 2nd Lliam Decker
1600M:
Long Jump: 1st Tripp Brubaker 10-0.75, 2nd Aiden Cline, 3rd Aiden Allshouse, 4th Zachary haynes, 5th Lliam Decker
Shot: 1st CJ Huffman 19-1, 2nd Aiden Allshouse 17-6
5th & 6th
100M: 1st Nickolas Myers 14.50 (meet record), 2nd Wyatt Hatton
200M: 1st Nickolas Myers 33.12
400M: 1st Creed Kemenah 1:30.
800M:  
1600M: 1st Creed Kemenah 7:30., 2nd Keegan Klinger
Long Jump: 1st Nickolas Myers 12-5.5 (meet record), 2nd Creed kemenah, 3rd Wyatt Hatton, 4th Keegan Klinger
Shot: 1st Waytt Hatton 13-11, 2nd Keegan Klinger 
 
 
                                   Meet Records 
 Girls 1st & 2nd   
 100M Anna Kuhn17. 2019
 200M Mallory Laveglia37 2009
 400M Maddie George1:32 2017
 800M Mackenzie Jordan 3:47 2017
 1600M Temperance Courtney8:49  2019
 Long Jump BrieAnna Mullholand9' 2007
 Shot Put Anna Kuhn15-2  2019
 Boys 1st & 2nd   
 100M Wade Trout15.80  2019
 200M Aiden Allshouse36. 2018
 400M Easton Borders1:29  2019
 800M Titus Nault3:52 2009
 1600M Jordan Marczak8:19 2009
 Long Jump Eli Palmer9-2 1/4 2009
 Shot Put Ryan Inbody12-10 1/4 2008
 Girls 3rd & 4th   
 100M Rebecca Kirian16.19 2006
 200M Molly Glick 34.72 2007
 400M Molly Glick1:20.4 2007
 800M Emily Musson3:40.8 2007
 1600M Mackenzie Jordan7:49  2019
 Long Jump Rebecca Kirian10' 6" 2006
 Shot Put Haley Kieffer17'-10 1/2" 2009
 Boys 3rd & 4th   
 100M Clint Recker15.9 2008
 200M Tristan Hay34.44 2008
 400M Isaac Stoner1:21 2018
 800M Isaac Stoner3:00 2017
 1600M Isaac Stoner7:23 2018
Long Jump Shae Watkins11' 2007
Shot Put Shae Watkins25' 1/4" 2008
 Girls 5th & 6th   
 100M Samantha Peoples15. 2019
 200M Molly Glick30.62 2009
 400M Molly Glick1:11.5 2009
 800M Lili Mundy3:00 2018
1600M Logan Holman7:51.7 2004
 Long Jump Kirsten Glick12' 5 1/2" 2006
 Shot Put Lizzie Coward22' 4" 2009
 Boys 5th & 6th   
 100M Nickolas Myers14.50 2019
 200M Kane Holman32.83 2005
 400M Lucas Recker1:19.5 2006
 800M Lucas Recker3:00.9 2006
 1600M Brodie Counts6:45 2009
 Long Jump  Nickolas Myers12-5.50 2019
 Shot Put Travis Roller27' 3" 2007
View text-based website